Thursday, Jun 09th

Stay of up to 90 days

E-mailPrintPDF
Stay up to 90 days

All foreigners are required by law to register themselves with the police station in their district within 24 hours upon entering the country.

If you are staying in a private accommodation, the responsibility falls on you and your host. The presence of foreigner and host is required, with passport, ID card and Foreigner Registration Form. You will receive the bottom half of the Form (“The White Card”) and you need to carry it with you.

If you are using the services of accommodation provision, the organizations as well as individuals providing services are obliged to register the foreigner's stay with the competent authorities within 12 hours from the moment of rendering the service.


blog comments powered by Disqus